WIMALADHARMA AND SONS

Lifting your prestige on time



ABOUT

[HISTORY]Wimaladharma & Sons is not only one of the oldest watch companies in Sri Lanka but also one of the most leading. It has stood tall through many generations. It is the trusted name when it comes to watches and clocks of every description, earning the good name by specializing in Swiss, Japanese & designer time pieces. If you are searching for genuine & most prestigious branded timepieces, Wimaladharma & sons is the one place you can depend on. One other specialty of our company is the after sales service that includes service and repair. It supplies you with genuine parts for any replacement requirement accompanied with expertise of qualified technicians and latest tools and equipment. Wimaladharma and sons main showroom is located in the heart of Colombo, Colombo 10, which is easily reachable from many locations. Please go through our map or contact our sales tem if you are unable to find the location. With a wide variety to choose from, you are sure to fall in love with the time pieces as soon as you visit Wimaladharma & sons. Mean time you will be able to browse all our products through our Amazing Store website and order online.

Founder of the Company

Wimaladharma & Sons is not only one of the oldest watch companies in Sri Lanka but also one of the most leading. It has stood tall through many generations. It is the trusted name when it comes to watches and clocks of every description, earning the good name by specializing in Swiss, Japanese & designer time pieces..

If you are searching for genuine & most prestigious branded timepieces, Wimaladharma & sons is the one place you can depend on.

One other specialty of our company is the after sales service that includes service and repair. It supplies you with genuine parts for any replacement requirement accompanied with expertise of qualified technicians and latest tools and equipment.

Wimaladharma and sons main showroom is located in the heart of Colombo, Colombo 10, which is easily reachable from many locations. Please go through our map or contact our sales tem if you are unable to find the location.

With a wide variety to choose from, you are sure to fall in love with the time pieces as soon as you visit Wimaladharma & sons. Mean time you will be able to browse all our products through our Amazing Store website and order online.

GALLERY

Image Orinagal Size: 750x500 PROJECT TITLE HERE

Image Orinagal Size: 750x500 PROJECT TITLE HERE

Image Orinagal Size: 750x500 PROJECT TITLE HERE

Image Orinagal Size: 750x500 PROJECT TITLE HERE

Image Orinagal Size: 750x500 PROJECT TITLE HERE

Image Orinagal Size: 750x500 PROJECT TITLE HERE

BRANDS

News & Events

Offer The Biggest Discount This Season

Upto 40% Discount for all branded wrist watches From 23rd March to 13th April 2016.

Choose from wide variety of International watch brands. POLICE , OBAKU , FESTINA ,SWISS MILITARY , TIMBERLAND , SEIKO , SLAZENGER , MONDIA , US POLO , ALBA , NOBEL & MORE

Offer The Biggest Discount This Season

Offer valid from 25 March- 25 April 2016.Offer valid on Branded watches & Grandfather clocks. Offer not on already discounted ithem and gift vouchers. Offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offers. offer The bank assumes no responsibility for the quality of goods/services offered. Offer valied on all locally issued HSBC Credit Cards. Terms and conditions Apply.

Choose from wide variety of International watch brands. POLICE , OBAKU , FESTINA ,SWISS MILITARY , TIMBERLAND , SEIKO , SLAZENGER , MONDIA , US POLO , ALBA , NOBEL & MORE

ALBA

ALBA AH7A70x1

ALBA AH7A73x1

ALBA AH7C99x1

ALBA AH7D89x1

ALBA AH7767X

ALBA AT3561X1

ALBA AT3663x1

ALBA AV3217x1

CASIO

CASIO BEM-311D-7AVDF

CASIO BEM-311L-1A2VDF

CASIO EFA-133D-8AVDF

CASIO EFR-535D-1A4V

CASIO EFR-544RB-1ADR

CASIO EFR-550D-1AV

CASIO GA 1000FC-1A9DR

CASIO GA-100-1A4ER

CASIO GA-100CF-1A9JF

CASIO MTP1246D-7AVDF

CITIZEN

CITIZEN AN3187-53E

CITIZEN AN3377-58A

CITIZEN AN7020-57G

CITIZEN AN7057-57E

CITIZEN AT0709-08E

CITIZEN AW1021-51E

CITIZEN BH1058-51A

ESPRIT

ESPRIT ES000M02016

ESPRIT ES106022005

ESPRIT ES106802002

ESPRIT ES107182001

ESPRIT ES107212001

ESPRIT ES107372001

ESPRIT ES107632005

ESPRIT ES107742002

ESPRIT ES107832002

ESPRIT ES107952001

ESPRIT ES108072002

EYKI

EYKI EET 8706M-5

EYKI EET8702M-S (lether black)

EYKI EET8702M-S (lether brown)

EYKI EET8718M-S

EYKI EET8731

EYKI ES107372001

FESTINA

FESTINA F16585-3

FESTINA F16656-1

FESTINA F16700-1

FESTINA F16826-3

FESTINA F16868-1

FESTINA F16874-1

FESTINA F16881-8

FESTINA F168444_1

FESTINA F168444_1

FILA

FILA 38-034-001

FILA 38-037-003

FILA 38-079-001

FILA 38-079-002

FILA 38-079-003

FILA 38-079-004

SWISS MILITARY

SWISS MILITARY 06-5007-04-007

SWISS MILITARY 6.5187.04.001

SWISS MILITARY 6.5230.04

SWISS MILITARY 6-4156.04.001.05

SWISS MILITARY 6-4183.7.04.001.07

SWISS MILITARY 6-5044.1.04.009

SWISS MILITARY 6-5213.04.001

SWISS MILITARY 6-7141.2.55.001

SWISS MILITARY 6-7161.2.04.001.07

MONDIA ITALY

MONDIA ITALY mi690-2bm

MONDIA ITALY mi710-3bm

MONDIA ITALY MI-710-3CP

MONDIA ITALY mi722-2bm

MONDIA ITALY MI723-2BM

MONDIA ITALY mi724-2bm

MONDIA ITALY MI733-1CP

MONDIA ITALY mi738r-1bm

MONDIA ITALY mi745-2cp

MONDIA ITALY MI746CP

NOBEL

NOBEL 550209C105

NOBEL 530549330

NOBEL 2806694402

NOBEL 2880193301

NOBEL 5305694402

NOBEL 5501994402

NOBEL 5502091100

NOBEL 5502191123

NOBEL 5712185502

OBAKU

OBAKU 550209C105

OBAKU 530549330

OBAKU 2806694402

OBAKU 2880193301

OBAKU 5305694402

OBAKU 5501994402

OBAKU 5502091100

OBAKU 5502191123

OBAKU 5712185502

POLICE

POLICE PL12744JRSG

POLICE PL12777JSBS02M

POLICE PL13928JSB-02

POLICE PL13934JS-04M

POLICE PL14195_JS-02

POLICE PL14249JPGYBL

POLICE PL14343JSUB-02

Q & Q

Q & Q DA08J315Y

Q & Q Q398_002Y

Q & Q Q398-010Y

Q & Q Q870J211Y

Q & Q Q882J202Y

Q & Q Q890J201Y

Q & Q Q892J101Y

Q & Q Q892J401Y

Q & Q Q894j400Y

SLAZENGER

SLAZENGER SL.9.1055.2.06

SLAZENGER SL.9.1075.1.01

SLAZENGER SL.9.1096.2.05

SLAZENGER SL.9.1136.3.01

SLAZENGER SL.9.1184.3.04

SLAZENGER SL.9.1195.2.01

SLAZENGER SL9.1085.3.02

TIMBERLAND

TIMBERLAND TBL.13670JS-02

TIMBERLAND TBL.13910JSB-02

TIMBERLAND TBL.14109JSB-02

TIMBERLAND TBL.14109JSTBL-04

TIMBERLAND TBL.14366JSU-02

TIMBERLAND TBL.14518JSU-61A

U S POLO

U S POLO USP4190YG

U S POLO USP4190YG

U S POLO USP4190YG

U S POLO USP4190YG

U S POLO USP4190YG

U S POLO USP4190YG

OUR VEDIO

Checkout this vedio

BATMAN VS. SUPERMAN POLICE

This Gents Limited Edition Batman watch from the Batman VS Superman movie from Police has a black multifunctional dial set on a stainless steel IP Blue bracelet. It has a water resistency of 5ATM. It comes in a Batman VS Superman presentation box with Limited Edition Number and has a 2 year manufacturers warranty.

SLAZENGER

FOUNDED by brothers Ralph and Albert Slazenger in 1881, sportswear company Slazenger has a long history of producing quality sports equipment and accessories. In 1902, the brand was appointed official tennis ball supplier to The Championships, Wimbledon, an arrangement that continues as one of the longest unbroken sponsorship deals in sporting history.

FESTINA

Festina is a watch manufacturer. The company was founded in 1902 in La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland. The manufacture's motto was Festina Lente (Latin for 'Hasten slowly'). In 1984, entrepreneur Miguel Rodríguez, already owner of Lotus watches, bought Festina and created the group Festina Lotus S.A.. Since this takeover, the company headquarters have been located in Barcelona, Spain.

MONDIA

It’s 1935 when the motion of a hand watch marks the birth of a great Company. In Le Locle, Switzerland, Paul Vermot, a highly qualified technician with a strong business sense, creates a watch, the first of a long series of successes. The vocation to precision, the passion for pure mechanics, the almost obsessive attention to details, allow the company to bring into its embrace a strong and faithful clientele.

CONTACT US

ADDRESS : 881, Maradana Road , Colombo 10 - Sri Lanka

TEL : +94112686360 ----FAX : +94112687556----MOBILE : +94779529029

EMAIL : wimsons@yahoo.com

VISIT US : wimaladharmaandsons.lk

HEAD OFFICE

SHOW ROOM

© 2016 wimaladharmaandsons.lk | by Unique Computer Systems - 0716644919